A- / A+
(eg. "Bob" or "planner")

Affordable Housing

Aaron Whitney
Manager of Facilities and Operations-Housing
Anne Marie Shaw
Director of Housing
Jodi Eagleson
Housing Operations Facilitator
Josh Gibson
Housing Programs Manager
Sharon Irwin
Tenant Services Manager

Childrens Services

Ashley Barfoot
Children's Services Program Supervisor
Kristen Salisbury
Children's Services Program Supervisor
Tara Cockerill
Children's Services Manager

County Clerk / Council Services

Kathie Nunno
Administrative & Accessibility Coordinator
Kayla Rier
Emergency Systems Assistant
Lacey Thompson
Contract and Real Estate Coordinator
Marlene McLevy
Emergency Systems Coordinator/Claims Supervisor
Tara Warder
Deputy Clerk/Legislative Coordinator

Economic Development, Tourism and Culture

Alison Theodore
Economic Development Officer
Brenna Carroll
Local Immigration Partnership Facilitator
Bryan Plumstead
Manager of Tourism
Courtney Miller
Business Enterprise Centre Manager
Jacinda Rudolph
Economic Development Officer
Kimberly Trombley
Administrative Assistant - Economic Development, Tourism & Culture
Philly Markowitz
Economic Development Officer
Savanna Myers
Director of Economic Development, Tourism and Culture
Steve Furness
Manager of Economic Development
Taylor Corfield
Business Enterprise Centre Coordinator

Finance

Joanna Alpajaro
Deputy Treasurer
Mary Lou Spicer
Director of Finance
Mike Alguire
Purchasing Manager

Grey Gables

Christina Lanktree
Office Coordinator Grey Gables
Kim Mustard
Grey Gables Resident Family Services Manager
Shannon Cox
Grey Gables - Executive Director

Grey Roots

Claudette Martin
Engagement Manager
Jill Paterson
Manager of Museum and Archives
Ted Noble
Facilities Manager - Grey Roots

Human Resources

Jennifer Moreau
Director of Human Resources
Sandra Shipley
Human Resources Manager

Information Technology

Jody MacEachern
Senior Manager Information Technology

Lee Manor

Andy Playter
Lee Manor Interim Resident & Family Services Manager
Lindsey Watson
Office Coordinator Lee Manor
Stacey Goldie
Lee Manor - Executive Director

Legal Services

Jacquelyn Morrison
Solicitor
Michael Letourneau
Director of Legal Services - County Solicitor

Long Term Care

Denna Leach
Clinical Specialist
Jennifer Cornell
Director of Long Term Care
Renate Cowan
Accreditation and Quality Specialist
Sheri Murphy
Support Services and Educational Lead

Office of the CAO

Charles Fitzsimmons
Acting Manager of Community Transportation, Grey County
Heather Aljoe
Marketing and Communications Specialist
Katrina Peredun
Communications Officer
Kim Wingrove
Chief Administrative Officer
Olivia Yale
Digital Communications Specialist
Penny Colton
Executive Assistant to the CAO and Warden
Rob Hatten
Communications Manager
Stephanie Stewart
Manager of Community Transportation

Paramedic Services

Jason Hunter
Quality Assurance and Community Programs Manager
Jeff Adams
Operations Manager
Kevin McNab
Director of Paramedic Services

Planning and Development

Carolyn Bailey
Planning Technician
Linda Swanston
Manager Climate Change Initiatives
Monica Scribner
General Inquires - Administrative Assistant
Randy Scherzer
Deputy CAO
Sarah Johnson
Intermediate Planner / Forestry - Trails Coordinator
Scott Taylor
Manager of Planning Services
Stephanie Lacey-Avon
Intermediate Planner / Forestry - Trails Coordinator

Provincial Offences Administration

Amanda Kokas
Provincial Offences Court Manager
General POA Inquiries

Rockwood Terrace

Karen Kraus
Rockwood Terrace - Executive Director
Stacey Young
Office Coordinator Rockwood Terrace
Teri Fischer
Resident & Family Services Manager

Social Services

Andrea Brendel
Ontario Works Manager
Barb Fedy
Director of Social Services
Melissa L. Hill
Ontario Works Manager
Melissa McCulloch
Ontario Works Manager
Vincent Willan
Ontario Works Manager

Transportation Services

General Transportation Inquiries
(Mon.-Fri. 8:30am-4:30pm)
Jim Nicoll
Maintenance Manager
Matt Marck
Engineering Manager
Pat Hoy
Director of Transportation

Address

Corporation of the County of Grey
595 9th Ave East
Owen Sound Ontario N4K 3E3
Hours: Monday to Friday 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.